Class A North All-Stars

5:19 PM, Nov 27, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

Co-Player of the Year (Offense): Brandon Smiley, Sweet Home - WR; Chris Woodard, North Tonawanda - QB
Co-Player of the Year (Defense): Tom Doctor, Grand Island - DE; Jason Vranic, Niagara Wheatfield - LB
Sportsmanship Award: Jim Carapetyan, Kenmore East
Co-Coach of the Year: Matt Chimera, Kenmore East
First Team Offense:
Kevin Torrillo, Sweet Home - QB
Connor McMahon, Kenmore East - QB
Chris Woodard, North Tonawanda - QB
Evan Majewski, Starpoint - RB
Preston Smith, Kenmore East - RB
Jordan Evert, Sweet Home - RB
Jacob Ferry, North Tonawanda - WR
Brandon Smiley, Sweet Home - WR
Nick Paolini, Grand Island - OL
John Navarro, Sweet Home - OL
Matt Rymarczyk, Kenmore East - OL
First Team Defense:
Kurt McGowan, Kenmore East - LB
Jason Vranic, Niagara Wheatfield - LB
Matt Wetzel, Starpoint - LB
Tom Doctor, Grand Island - DE
Paul Sukmanowski, Grand Island - LB
Kurtis Johnson, Grand Island - DB
Jack Gorman, Grand Island - DB
John Zellner, North Tonawanda - DL
Steve Iverson, Sweet Home - NT
Kevin Gault, Sweet Home - DL
Second Team Offense:
Jarod Brandon, Grand Island - RB
Austin Bratek, Starpoint - RB
Mark Walker, Sweet Home - RB
Adam Geib, Kenmore East - WR
Amane Daniels, Kenmore East - WR
Caleb Kish, Niagara Wheatfield - TE
Joe Gioeli, Grand Island - OL
Ryan Osborn, North Tonawanda - OL
Alex Molik, North Tonawanda - OL
Bryan Cheskiewicz, Starpoint - OL
Manny Espinoza, Sweet Home - OL
Jake Scholles, Niagara Wheatfield - OL
Eric Yaeger, Starpoint - P
Second Team Defense:
Taylor Mellott, North Tonawanda - LB
Dan Verrall, North Tonawanda - LB
Mitchell Pittman, Niagara Wheatfield - LB
Julian Mott - Starpoint - LB
Nick Bluff, Kenmore East - DE
Chris Aronica, Grand Island - DL
Mike Klienschmidt, Grand Island - DL
Bobby Roth, Niagara Wheatfield - NT
Ron Woods, Sweet Home - LB
Luke Ciminelli, Sweet Home - DE
Aaron Cannon, Kenmore East - DB
Mike Chase, Starpoint - DB
Honorable Mention:
Milton Ziegler, Sweet Home
Rashad Woods, Sweet Home
Adrian Drake, Sweet Home
Jordan Heine, Sweet Home
Lavonte Lee, Sweet Home
Nehemiah Stone, North Tonawanda
Christian Mahoe, North Tonawanda
Justin Restorff, North Tonawanda
Bailey Franusiak, North Tonawanda
Ryan McDonough, North Tonawanda
Gage Bliven, Starpoint
Sam Terrazzino, Starpoint
Ricky Goolsby, Starpoint
Richard Duermeyer, Starpoint
Sam Wray, Starpoint
Wayne Leblanc, Starpoint
Jarrett Kowalski, Kenmore East
Dominic Christy, Kenmore East
Luke Jones, Kenmore East
Brandon Mack, Kenmore East
Joe Chiaravalle, Grand Island
T.J. Morgan, Grand Island
Daniel Peltier, Niagara Wheatfield
Jeff Trunzo, Niagara Wheatfield
Cory Gatto, Niagara Wheatfield
Nate Williams, Niagara Wheatfield

Most Watched Videos