LIVE VIDEO: Channel 2 News Daybreak    Watch
 

2012 Section VI Football Schedule (Weeks 1-4)

8:37 PM, Sep 4, 2012   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

2012 Section VI Football Schedule
Weeks 1-4
WEEK ONE
Friday, August 31
Kenmore West at Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Frontier at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.
Niagara Falls at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.
Bennett at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.
Williamsville East at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.
Timon-St. Jude at Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
Iroquois vs. Hutch-Tech at All High, 4 p.m.
Niagara-Wheatfield vs. McKinley at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Hamburg vs. South Park at Riverside, 4 p.m.
Lew-Port vs. Burgard at All High, 7 p.m.
Newfane vs. East at Wiley, 12 p.m.
Olean at Bradford (Pa.), 7 p.m.
Springville at Salamanca (at Veterans Park), 7:30 p.m.
Dunkirk at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Albion at Depew, 7:30 p.m.
Barker/Roy-Hart at Alden, 7 p.m.
Medina/Lyndonville at Akron, 7 p.m.
Cheektowaga at Tonawanda, 7:30 p.m.
Lackawanna at Amherst, 6 p.m.
Cleveland Hill at Maryvale, 7 p.m.
Sweet Home at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Allegany-Limestone at Westfield/Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
Southwestern at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
JFK at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
Wilson at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.
Forestville at Ellicottville/West Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Randolph at Frewsburg, 7 p.m.
Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Portville, 7 p.m.
Chautauqua Lake vs. I-Prep/Grover at Wiley, 3 p.m.
Saturday, September 1
Orchard Park at Lockport, 2 p.m.
Maple Grove at Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
East Aurora at Eden, 2 p.m.
Kenmore East at Grand Island, 2 p.m.
Willliamsville North at Starpoint, 2 p.m.
Franklinville at Panama, 1:30 p.m.
Pine Valley at Cassadaga Valley, 1:30 p.m.
Clymer at Sherman/Ripley, 1:30 p.m.
Sunday, September 2
Carrier Classic at Carrier Dome, Syracuse
Clarence vs. West Genesee, TBA
Riverside vs. Auburn, TBA
WEEK TWO
Friday, Sept. 7
Lancaster at West Seneca West, 7 p.m.
Williamsville South at Hamburg, 7 p.m.
South Park at Iroquois, 7 p.m.
Lake Shore at Lackawanna (at Veterans Stadium), 7 p.m.
Williamsville East at West Seneca East 7 p.m.
St. Joe's vs. Bennett at All High, 7 p.m.
Niagara-Wheatfield at Alden, 7 p.m.
Eden at Springville, 7:30 p.m.
Pioneer at East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.
Tonawanda at Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
Medina/Lyndonville vs. Barker/Roy-Hart at Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.
East at Albion, 7:30 p.m.
Fredonia at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
Cassadaga Valey at Salamanca (at Veterans Park), 7:30 p.m.
Panama at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
Westfield/Brocton at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.
UPrep at Akron, 7 p.m.
Sherman/Ripley at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Forestville at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.
Silver Creek at Randolph, 7 p.m.
Maple Grove at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.
Portville at Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
Frewsburg vs. I-Prep/Grover at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 8
Jamestown at Niagara Falls, 2 p.m.
Lockport at Starpoint, 2 p.m.
Orchard Park at Clarence, 7 p.m.
Kenmore West vs. Hutch-Tech at All High, 1 p.m.
Frontier at Riverside, 4 p.m.
McKinley at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.
North Tonawanda at Grand Island, 2 p.m.
Kenmore East at Sweet Home, 2 p.m.
Cheektowaga vs. Burgard at All High, 4 p.m.
Dunkirk at Olean, 7:30 p.m.
Depew at Newfane, 2 p.m.
Gowanda at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.
Wilson at JFK, 1:30 p.m.
Ellicottville/West Valley at Clymer, 1:30 p.m.
WEEK THREE
Friday, Sept. 14
Niagara Falls at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Canisius vs. McKinley at All High, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West at Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
Frontier at Clarence, 7:30 p.m.
Jamestown at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.
Lake Shore at Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Eden at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.
East at Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Alden at Albion, 7:30 p.m.
Depew vs. Barker/Roy-Hart at Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.
Newfane vs. Medina/Lyndonville at Veterans Park, 7:30 p.m.
Lackawanna at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.
Lew-Port at Amherst, 6 p.m.
Maryvale at Tonawanda, 7:30 p.m.
Salamanca at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland Hill at Akron, 7 p.m.
Fredonia at Wilson, 7 p.m.
Clymer at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.
Pine Valley at Ellicottville/West Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Frewsburg at Portville, 7 p.m.
Randolph at Maple Grove, 7 p.m.
Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
East Aurora at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 15
Williamsville South vs. Bennett at All High, 4 p.m.
West Seneca East vs. South Park at Riverside, 2 p.m.
Hutch-Tech at Lockport, 2 p.m.
Sweet Home at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.
Iroquois at Williamsville East, 2 p.m.
North Tonawanda at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.
Starpoint at Grand Island, 2 p.m.
Niagara-Wheatfield at Kenmore East, 2 p.m.
Southwestern at Olean, 7:30 p.m.
Springville vs. Burgard at All High, 1 p.m.
Westfield/Brocton at Sherman/Ripley, 1:30 p.m.
TBA at JFK, 1:30 p.m.
Silver Creek vs. I-Prep/Grover at Wiley, 12:30 p.m.
Falconer at Cassadaga Valley, 1:30 p.m.
WEEK FOUR
Friday, Sept. 21
Grand Island vs. Hutch-Tech at All High, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West at Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Clarence at Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.
Orchard Park at Frontier, 7 p.m.
Lake Shore at Iroquois, 7 p.m.
Williamsville South at West Seneca East, 7 p.m.
Kenmore East at North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Sweet Home vs. McKinley at Riverside, 7 p.m.
East Aurora at Springville, 7:30 p.m.
Eden at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
Albion at Batavia, 7:30 p.m.
Medina/Lyndonville at Depew, 7:30 p.m.
Amherst at Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.
Burgard at Maryvale, 7 p.m.
Tonawanda at Lackawanna (at Veterans Stadium), 7:30 p.m.
Falconer at Westfield/Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
Salamanca at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m
JFK at Akron, 7 p.m.
Gowanda at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
Franklinville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Portville at Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
Frewsburg at Cattaraugus/Little Valley, 7 p.m.
Maple Grove at Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
I-Prep/Grover at Randolph, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 22
Hamburg vs. Bennett at All High, 2 p.m.
Riverside at Kenmore West, 2 p.m.
Niagara Falls at Lockport, 2 p.m.
Williamsville East at Williamsville North, 2 p.m.
Starpoint at Niagara-Wheatfield, 2 p.m. (@Lew-Port)
Pioneer at Olean, 7:30 p.m.
Barker/Roy-Hart at Newfane, 2 p.m.
Alden vs. East at Wiley, noon
Allegany-Limestone at Cassadaga Valley, 1:30 p.m.
Wilson at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.
Forestville at Clymer, 1:30 p.m.
Ellicottville/West Valley at St. Mary's, 1 p.m.
Sherman/Ripley at Panama, 1:30 p.m.
Lew-Port vs. South Park at Riverside, 2 p.m.

Most Watched Videos