LIVE VIDEO: Channel 2 News    Watch
 

Single Season Rushing Leaders

9:46 PM, Aug 16, 2012   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

School, Name Yds. Year
Akron - Dan Klonowski 1375 2003
Albion - Derek Kinder 1705 2003
Alden - Sean Nowicki 2003 2002
Allegany-Limestone - Anthony Jeffries 2039 2000
Amherst - Amir Shareef 1402 2000
Bennett - Angelo Gordon 1000 2007
Bishop Duffy - Mickey Kerins 1117 1965
Bishop Gibbons - Tony Sukiennik 1109 1970
Brocton - Greg Janes 1458 1988
Burgard - Lamar Hampton 1910 2000
Canisius - Mercer Timmis 1520 2010
Cardinal Mindszenty - Vince Ferrugia 1132 1958
Cardinal O'Hara - Ron Keels 1698 2003
Cassadaga Valley - Jon Martin 1361 2005
Catt./Little Valley - Matt Crandall 2082 2006
Chautauqua Lake - Steve Kenny 1707 2010
Cheektowaga - Derrick Wurburton 1417 2001
Clarence - Kevin Clive 1440 1998
Cleveland Hill - Eric Everett 2195 2000
Cleveland Hill - Robert Kelly 1579 2005
Clymer - Jehuu Caulcrick 2161 2002
Depew - Dan Gorski 1243 2008
DeSales - Jim Goerss 1185 1973
Dunkirk - Travis Maxwell  1561 1997
East Aurora - Jim Kauderer 1073 1986
Eden - Keien Williams 2363 2003
Ellicottville - Mandella Elom 1989 2005
Falconer - Kurt Jones 2182 2004
Forestville - Larry Croft 1541 1997
Franklinville - Nick Waldron 1507 1995
Fredonia - Eric Ippolito 1793 2008
Frewsburg - Bill Prince 1457 1999
Frontier - Ron Wolfley 1338 1980
Gowanda - Tom Palcic 1308 2002
Grand Island - Mike Blucho 2210 2003
Grover Cleveland - Ted McDuffie 1575 1992
Hamburg - Dorian Myles  1256 2007
Hinsdale - Dustin Washington 1773 2007
Hutch-Tech - Kenon Jackson 1604 1997
Iroquois - Brandon Murie 1660 2008
Jamestown - Aaron Leeper 2276 2000
Kenmore East - Jason Brown 1303 2002
Kenmore West - James Mallory 2054 2004
Kensington - Brazil Bridges 1367 1999
Lackawanna - Curtis Underwood 2124 2006
Lake Shore - Dennis Martin 1825 1995
Lancaster - Andre Cook 1358 1994
LaSalle - Chris Coleman 1085 1984
Lew-Port - Joe Cerminara 1790 2003
Lockport - James Fluellen 2055 2003
Maple Grove - Devin Raynore 1614 2004
Maryvale - Brooks Estarfa 2091 2008
Mayville - Doug Dailey 1070 1987
McKinley - Kevin Chillis 1888 2008
Medina - Kevin Dukes 1751 2006
Newfane - Brian Wise 1530 1999
Niagara Catholic - John Cerminara 1107 1982
Niagara Falls - Ken Armstrong 1382 2005
Niagara Wheatfield - Jerry Mahl 1494 1996
Nichols - Matt Benedict 1413 2010
North Tonawanda - Brandon Decheine 1352 2001
Olean - Jesse Turner 1533 1995
Orchard Park - Jeff Tundo 2253 2007
Panama - Andy Eggelston 1303 1998
Pine Valley - Taylor Van Zile 1380 2004
Pioneer - Dennis Wolfer 1932 1999
Portville - Adam Hellwig 1954 2002
Randolph - Nick Jackson 1970 2005
Riverside - Deron Bostic 1204 1994
Roy-Hart - Alan Connette 1057 1978
Salamanca - Chris Drugg 1513 1999
Seneca - Brandon Hawkins 1099 1998
Silver Creek - Ruan Genco 1489 2006
South Park - Carlos Spencer 1397 1996
Southwestern - Dustin Bowser 2543 2003
Springville - Chris George 1668 1989
St. Francis - Mike Leavell 1242 1978
St. Francis - Akeel Lynch 2136 2011
St. Joseph's - Sandro DeAngelis 1817 1998
St. Mary's - Justin Burke 1798 2010
Starpoint - Tyler Robinson 1841 2010
Sweet Home - Deshanaro Morris 1503 2008
Timon/St. Jude - Chris Marinaro 1477 1996
Tonawanda - Joe Kusmierski 2189 1998
Trott - Jim Peterson 1254 1982
Turner-Carroll - Mario Reeves 1872 1989
Walsh - Adam Hodges 1526 1991
West Seneca East - Adam Hyde 1080 2003
West Seneca West - Des Randall 1128 2004
West Valley - Ben Boberg 1276 2008
Westfield - Chris Hannold 1013 1991
Williamsville East - Jeff Wolf 1406 2001
Williamsville North - Chris McDuffie 1510 2001
Williamsville South - John Melacon 1587 1995
Wilson - Dave Schmioli 1656 1996

Most Watched Videos