Kensington Lions All-Star Classic Coaches Through the Years

9:41 PM, Oct 20, 2012   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

Kensington Lions All-Star Classic coaches through the years, divided by North and South:

 

NORTH

1976 - Joe Schifflet, Sweet Home
1977 - Pete Rad, Lew-Port
1978 - Dick Adams, Kenmore East
1979 - Dick Adams, Kenmore East
1980 - Gene Masters, Grand Island
1981 - Dick DiMinuco, Albion
1982 - Glenn Faust, Clarence
1983 - Bob Casler, Lockport
1984 - Joe Schifflet, Sweet Home
1985 - Gene Zinnie, North Tonawanda
1986 - Dick DiMinuco, Albion
1987 - Gene Master, Grand Island
1988 - Jerry Tutwiler, Kenmore West
1989 - Chuch Huber, Williamsville South
1990 - Chris DeMarco, Tonawanda
1991 - John Faller, Sweet Home
1992 - Bob Casler, Lockport
1993 - Tom Tripp, Amherst
1994 - Bob O'Connor, St. Francis
1995 - Bill Ossont, Medina
1996 - Jerry Tutwiler, Kenmore West
1997 - Charille Jufer, Wilson
1998 - Brian Wilson, Silver Creek
1999 - Joe Shifflet, Tonawanda
2000 - Bob O'Connor, St. Joe's
2001 - Charlie Jufer, Wilson
2002 - Mike Kelly, Williamsville South
2003 - Eric Jantzi, North Tonawanda
2004 - Mike Finn, Lockport
2005 - John Faller, Sweet Home
2006 - Mike Mammoliti, Williamsville North
2007 - Kraig Kurzanski, Williamsville South
2008 - Dean Santorio, Grand Island
2009 - Jason Kolb, Burgard
2010 - Tom Goddard, Clarence
2011 - Bill Atlas, Wilson

 

SOUTH

1976 - Charlie Dingboom, Riverside
1977 - Joe O'Grady, Timon
1978 - Dick VanValkenburgh, Hamburg
1979 - Josh Schleifer, West Seneca East
1980 - Paul Fitzpatrick, Timon
1981 - Paul Schaller, Frontier
1982 - Chuck Funke, Iroquois
1983 - Chuck Amo, West Seneca East
1984 - Archie O'Bryan, Iroquois
1985 - Bob O'Connor, St. Joe's
1986 - Dan Elvin, Orchard Park
1987 - Mike Bottomley, St. Joe's
1988 - Ray Karney, St. Francis
1989 - Paul Fitzpatrick, Timon
1990  Jerry Smith, St. Francis
1991 - Denny Mason, Cleveland Hill
1992 - Tom Jackson, West Seneca East
1993 - Bill Pukalo, Lackawanna
1994 - Jerry Smith, St. Francis
1995 - Dan Elvin, Lake Shore
1996 - Archie Bradley, Silver Creek
1997 - Gary Gresock, Eden
1998 - John Faller, Sweet Home
1999 - Dom Govenettio, Frontier
2000 - Chris Krantz, Southwestern
2001 - Colin Brinson, JFK
2002 - Frank Payne, Iroquois
2003 - Terry Gray, Frewsburg
2004 - Steve Griffin, Marybale
2005 - Bill Moore, Lake Shore
2006 - Doug Beetow, Eden
2007 - Jim Maurino, West Seneca East
2008 - Glen Graham, Cleveland Hill
2009 - Steve Griffin, Maryvale
2010 - Al Monaco, Timon
2011 - Mike McFadden, Hamburg

Most Watched Videos