Teams Most Valuable Players: 2012

4:15 PM, Nov 17, 2012   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

Teams Most Valuable Players: 2012

Section VI:

Class AA North:
Lockport- James Chambers, Jr.
Kenmore West- Alex Price
Niagara Falls- Imani Davis
Hutch Tech- Roman West
Riverside- Julius Cathcart

Class AA South:
Orchard Park- Mitch Wilson
Jamestown- Da'Quan Hollingsworth
Clarence- Alex Dietsch
West Seneca West- Pete Walsh
Lancaster- Hayden Schonert

Class A North:
Sweet Home- Michael Torrillo
Grand Island- Chris Connors
McKinley- Stephon Johnson
Starpoint- Evan Majewski
North Tonawanda- Ian Gilhousen
Kenmore East- Jared Dolan

Class A South:
West Seneca East- Andy Smiglers
Iroquois- Tyler Miller
Williamsville East- Jaleel Battle
Williamsville South- Chaquille Nettles
South Park- Maurice Howie
Hamburg- Luke Kramer
Bennett- Khalil Sommerville
Lake Shore- Steve Hoerner

Class B East:
Alden- Corey Barczk
Depew- Brandon Atlas
Medina- Lonnie Taylor
East- Javante Glover
Albion- Tyler Hughson
Barker- Brad Bobbitt
Newfane- Connor Sears

Class B South:
Pioneer- Josh Hoffman
Eden- Alex Smythe
Olean- Chance Anzivine
Dunkirk- Edwin Gomez
Springville- Chris Phinney
East Aurora- Alec Hibit

Class B West:
Cheektowaga- Preston Summers
Burgard- Sean Marshall
Lew-Port- Bill Schiavitti
Lackawanna- Cameren Smith
Amherst- Dion Lewis
Maryvale- Mike Waryzniak
Tonawanda- Clayton Hess

Class C North:
Fredonia- Weston Ley
Cleveland Hill- Johnathan Thomas
JFK- Nick Anderson
Wilson- Justin Slango
Akron- Austin Mietz
Gowanda- Justin Grimm

Class C South:
Salamanca- Tanner John
Allegany-Limestone- Josh Harrington
Westfield/Brocton- Mike Okerlund
Southwestern- Peter Trathen
Cassadaga Valley- Jordan Boughten
Falconer- Kyle Petersen

Class DD:
Clymer- Jake Wiggers
Sherman/Ripley- Trevor Enterline
Ellicottville/West Valley- Phalla Musnall
Panama- Stephen Enlow
Franklinville- Peter Kopp
Pine Valley- Josh Kilburn
Forestville- Jake Nosbisch

Class D:
Maple Grove- Oliver Simpson
Randolph- Cody Oldro
Chautauqua Lake- Ryan Miller
Portville- Zach Wood
Silver Creek- Zed Williams
Frewsburg- Devone Aderlgren
I Prep- William Burgers

Msgr. Martin Assc.
Canisius- Qadree Ollison
Timon/St. Jude- Adam DiMillo
St. Joes- Rodney Payne
St. Francis- Alex Misterman
St. Mary's- Nick Vallone
Cardinal O'Hara- Anthony DiFrancesco

 

Most Watched Videos