LIVE VIDEO: Channel 2 News Daybreak    Watch
 

2012 Class A South All-Stars

4:11 PM, Nov 19, 2012   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

1st Offense
Class A South All-Stars
Name, Position School  Gr.
Scott Ackerman, WR West Seneca East 12
Austin Spindler, WR West Seneca East 12
Nate Wilkinson, WR Iroquois 12
Tyler Miller, RB Iroquois 12
Sam Cohen, RB Williamsville South 12
Matt Keating, RB Iroquois 12
Luke Kramer, QB Hamburg 12
Andy Theal, OL West Seneca East 12
Matt Dolgowski, OL Iroquois 12
Jeff Munschauer, OL Williamsville South 12
Kyle Brown, OL Hamburg 12
Greg Crane, OL Williamsville South 12
Fred Ross, OL Bennett 12
1st Defense
Ryan Johnson, LB West Seneca East 12
Mason Bonefede, LB Iroquois 10
Casey Nuchereno, LB Williamsville South 12
Ryan Wayne, LB Williamsville East 12
Edgardo Berrios, LB South Park 12
Zach Osmanski, DT West Seneca East 12
Chris Tideswell, DL Williamsville East 10
Khalil Sommersville, DL Bennett  12
Devin Lindner, DE West Seneca East 11
Hank Ransom, DE  Williamsville East 12
Tyrell Mitchell, DB South Park 12
Daquan Coleman, DB South Park 12
Alex Haley, DB Lake Shore 12
Player of the Year
Andy Smigiera, QB/DB West Seneca East 12
     
Offensive Player of the Year
Chaquiel Nettles, WR Williamsville South 12 
Defensive Player of the Year
Jaleel Battle, LB Williamsville East 11
Coach of the Year
Jim Maurino West Seneca East   
Underclassman of the Year
Maurice Howie, QB South Park 11
2nd Offense - 2012
Cort Williams, WR Williamsville East 10
Anthony Skretny, WR West Seneca East 12
Tyler Piasecki, WR Williamsville South 12
Kyle Violanti, WR Hamburg 12
Tondre Boldin, WR Bennett 12
Mike Waterman, RB West Seneca East 11
Laron Watkins, RB South Park 11
Trent Ferguson, QB Williamsville South 12
Bruce Friedenberg, OL Lake Shore 12
Deshawn Holmes, OL South Park 12
Pat Kelly, OL Williamsville East 11
Marco Stampone, OL West Seneca East 11
Lewis Kester, OL Iroquois 12
Jeremiah Bill, OL Hamburg 11
2nd Defense - 2012
Casey Weldy, NT Iroquois 12
Anthony Liberatore, LB Williamsville South 12
John Cleary, LB Iroquois 11
Nate Sedlacek, LB West Seneca East 12
Christian Gillie, DL South Park 12
Mark Nunziato, DL Williamsville South 12
Paul Derkovitz, DL Iroquois 12
Wes Riley, DL Hamburg 12
Brandon Reilly, DE West Seneca East 11
Rob Pieszak, DE Iroquois 12
Craig Mikida, DB Hamburg 12
Matt Schulenberg, DB Williamsville East 12
Earl Perrin, DB Williamsville East 12
Sam Crabtree, DB West Seneca East 12
Honorable Mention
Josh Bennett Hamburg  
Joe Degrood, 10 Hamburg  
Griffin Ryan, 11 Hamburg   
Vinny Sardo, 11 Hamburg  
Evan Smith,  Hamburg
Matt Zimmerman Iroquois
Zach Emer, 10 Iroquois
Nick Nosbisch, 11 Iroquois
Coyote Sokolski, 10 Iroquois
Oshea Rogers Lake Shore
Nick Miranda, 11 Lake Shore
Jesse Colts Lake Shore
Hunter Whitney Lake Shore
Antonio Leonard, 10 South Park
Cody Seagrave, 11 South Park
Ben Kupka West Seneca East
Anthony Metty, 11 West Seneca East
Nick Foraci, 11 West Seneca East
Justin Simoncelli, 11 West Seneca East
Tim O'Neil Williamsville East
Nick Swan Williamsville East
Rick Runfola Williamsville East
Sam Burgett Williamsville East
Erik Jacobs, 11 Williamsville South
Zach Utech Williamsville South
Khalim Evans Williamsville South
Mike Hourigan  Williamsville South
Jacob Fuzak, 9 Williamsville South

Most Watched Videos