Noteable Connolly Cup Finalists

8:17 PM, Oct 7, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

A look back at some of the most outstanding Connolly Cup Finalists through the years:

Joe Bremer, Canisius - 1972
Peter Coppola, Neuman - 1973
Phil Scaffidi, St. Joe's - 1973
Bill Hurley, St. Joe's - 1974
Phil McConkey, Canisius - 1974
Mark Lyles, Grover-Cleveland - 1975
Jim Rath, Frontier - 1976
Chris Rehbaum, St. Joe's - 1977
Mike Leavell, St. Francis - 1978
Ron Pitts, Orchard Park - 1979
Mark Kurzanski, Bishop Timon - 1979
Ron Wolfley, Frontier - 1980
Mike Vosburgh, DeSales - 1981
Dave Fluellen, Medina - 1982
Mark Nugent, Springville - 1982
Daryl Johnston, Lew-Port - 1983
Tom Paprocki, Salamanca - 1984
Rob Housler, Starpoint - 1984
Ray Braxton, Lackawanna - 1985
Dean Santorio, Grand Island - 1985
Kevin Deakin, St. Joe's - 1985
Eric Jantzki, Springville - 1986
Joe Zito, Lancaster - 1986
Jon MacSwan, Niagara Wheatfield - 1987
Jim Snyder, Medina - 1988
Kevin Mason, West Seneca East - 1989
Mike Mamula, Lackawanna - 1990
Randy Smith, Lockport - 1990
Ted McDuffie, Grover-Cleveland - 1991
Scott Taylor, St. Francis - 1991
Cory Schemm, Maryvale - 1992
David Hinson, Jamestown - 1994
Mike Lester, Williamsville South - 1994
Malik Campbell, Turner-Carroll - 1995
John Melancon, Williamsville South - 1995
Frank Pavicich, Niagara Wheatfield - 1995

Randall Secky, Maple Grove - 1998
Jehuu Caucrick, Clymer - 1999
Charlie Comerford, Timon - 2000
Chris McDuffie, Williamsville North - 2000
Duston Ross, Salamanca - 2001
Mike Radon, St. Francis - 2001
Jon Corto, Orchard Park - 2002
Corey Graham, Turner Carroll - 2002
Derrick Kinder, Albion - 2002
Mike Blocho, Grand Island - 2003
Cody Williams, Orchard Park - 2003
James Starks, Niagara Falls - 2004
Naaman Roosevelt, St. Joe's - 2005
Ilio DiPaolo, St. Francis - 2005
Curtis Underwood, Lackawanna - 2006
Tom Secky, Maple Grove - 2006
Brandon Murie, Iroquois - 2007
Scott Drosendahl, East Aurora - 2007
Kyle Hoppy, Orchard Park - 2008
Deshanaro Morris, Sweet Home - 2008
Alex Neutz, Grand Island - 2008
Luke Tasker, St. Francis - 2008
David Fluellen, Lockport - 2009
Chris Secky, Maple Grove - 2009
Joe Licata, Williamsville South - 2010
Chad Kelly, St. Joe's - 2010
Tyler Stoldt, Alden - 2010
Zack Lauricella, Clarence - 2010
Jordan Johnson, Sweet Home - 2011
Akeel Lynch, St. Francis - 2011
Qadree Ollison, Canisius - 2012
Andy Smigiera, West Seneca East - 2012
Mike Torrillo, Sweet Home - 2012

Most Watched Videos