LIVE VIDEO: Channel 2 News    Watch
 

Player Profile: Jacob Haight

7:46 PM, Oct 28, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

<>
Jacob Haight, Barker/ Roy-Hart
Born: May 10, 1996
Class of 2014
Positions:
QB, WR, K,P, S, DB, TE, RB
Nickname:
Cam Newton
Favorite TV Show:
Big Bang Theory
Favorite NFL Player:
Peyton Manning
Favorite Subject:
Business
Likes:
Football/ Basketball
Dislikes:
Soccer
Best Friend:
Hayden Gooding
Career Highlights:
43 yard FG
Goal in Life:
Make it to the Top
Awards/Honors:
MVP
How many years have you played football?
9 years
What are your goals for the season?
to get better and win
Which teammate has the best voice?
Brett Cole
Which teammate is the funniest?
Brad Bobbit
What has been your best moment playing sports?
fans/ Winning
What is your favorite food?
Steak
What drives you?
To be the best

Most Watched Videos